Teams that have registered are listed below. Teams that are confirmed are listed in bold.

  1. Arcadia (CA)
  2. Arlington (MA)
  3. Auburn (IL)
  4. Archimedean Upper Conservatory (FL)
  5. Barrington (IL)
  6. BASIS Scottsdale (AZ)
  7. Beaver Country Day (MA)
  8. Beavercreek (OH)
  9. Bethel (CT)
  10. Buchholz (FL)
  11. Canyon Crest (CA)
  12. Centennial (MD)
  13. Central Kitsap (WA)
  14. Churchill (MD)
  15. Cinco Ranch (TX)
  16. Clark (NV)
  17. Eriksen (CA)
  18. Fayetteville-Manlius (NY)
  19. George Washington (WV)
  20. Gilman (MD)
  21. Glenwood (IL)
  22. Harvard-Westlake (CA)
  23. Hewlett A (NY)
  24. Hewlett B (NY)
  25. Hewlett C (NY)
  26. High Tech (NJ)
  27. Holmdel (NJ)
  28. Hotchkiss (CT)
  29. Hunter (NY)
  30. James Clemens (AL)
  31. Jesuit (OR)
  32. JP Stevens (NJ)
  33. Kinnelon (NJ)
  34. Landon (MD)
  35. Largo (FL)
  36. Lynbrook (CA)
  37. Memorial (TX)
  38. Millburn (NJ)
  39. Morgantown (WV)
  40. Mountain Lakes (NY)
  41. Mt. Sinai (NY)
  42. Newark Academy (NJ)
  43. Newton North A (MA)
  44. Newton North B (MA)
  45. Newton North C (MA)
  46. Newton South (MA)
  47. Northfield (MN)
  48. Poolesville A (MD)
  49. Poolesville B (MD)
  50. Potomac (MD)
  51. Princeton (NJ)
  52. Ransom (FL)
  53. Ridgewood (NJ)
  54. Rutgers Prep (NJ)
  55. Saratoga (CA)
  56. Shaker (NY)
  57. Stevenson A (IL)
  58. Stevenson B (IL)
  59. Tenafly (NJ)
  60. Tesla STEM (WA)
  61. Thunder Ridge (ID)
  62. Thomas Jefferson (VA)
  63. Trumbull (CT)
  64. Woodward Academy (GA)
  65. Yonkers (NY)
  1. Amador Valley A (CA)
  2. Amador Valley B (CA)
  3. Archimedean Upper Conservatory (FL)
  4. Biotech (NJ)
  5. Canyon Crest (CA)
  6. Centennial A (MD)
  7. Centennial B (MD)
  8. Centennial C (MD)
  9. Clark (NV)
  10. Detroit Country Day (MI)
  11. East Brunswick (NJ)
  12. Eriksen (CA)
  13. Glenwood (IL)
  14. Green Hope (NC)
  15. Hewlett (NY)
  16. High Tech (NJ)
  17. Hunter (NY)
  18. Kettle Moraine (WI)
  19. Largo (FL)
  20. Millburn (NJ)
  21. Morgantown (WV)
  22. Newton North (MA)
  23. Palo Alto (CA)
  24. Poolesville A (MD)
  25. Poolesville B (MD)
  26. Princeton (NJ)
  27. Ranney (NJ)
  28. Ransom (FL)
  29. Rutgers Prep (NJ)
  30. Shaker (NY)
  31. Stevenson (IL)
  32. Thomas Jefferson HSST (VA)
  33. Wakeland (TX)
  34. Washington (CA)
  35. Yonkers (NY)
  1. BASIS Scottsdale (AZ)
  2. Bethel Middle (NY)
  3. Burleigh Manor A (MD)
  4. Burleigh Manor B (MD)
  5. Carnage (NC)
  6. Challenger Strawberry Park (CA)
  7. Churchill (CA)
  8. Cooper Middle (VA)
  9. Harvest Park (CA)
  10. John Adams Middle School (NJ)
  11. JLS Palo Alto (CA)
  12. Millburn Middle (NY)
  13. Nysmith A (VA)
  14. Nysmith B (VA)
  15. Ransom Middle A (FL)
  16. Ransom Middle B (FL)
  17. Stoller K (OR)
  18. Team History Scholars (CA)
  19. Trinity Prep A (FL)
  20. Trinity Prep B (FL)
  1. Burleigh Manor A (MD)
  2. Burleigh Manor B (MD)
  3. Centennial Lane ES A (MD)
  4. Centennial Lane ES B (MD)
  5. Challenger Strawberry Park (CA)
  6. Northfield (MD)
  1. Burleigh Manor A (MD)
  2. Burleigh Manor B (MD)
  3. Challenger Strawberry Park (CA)
  4. Churchill A (CA)
  5. Churchill B (CA)
  6. Cooper Middle (VA)
  7. Harvest Park (CA)
  8. JLS (CA)
  9. Middlesex (CT)
  10. Sycamore (IN)
  11. Team Academic Scholars (CA)
  12. Wisconsin Hills (WI)
  1. Buchanan (LA)
  2. Burleigh Manor A (MD)
  3. Burleigh Manor B (MD)
  4. Centennial Lane A (MD)
  5. Centennial Lane B (MD)
  6. Challenger Strawberry Park (CA)